2006 Playoff Team Seeding List

The seeds have changed

LANCO SOCCER LEAGUE

SEEDINGS

PLAYOFFS 2006

  

U10 Girls (A)                         U10 Girls (B)                          U10 Boys                   

 

#1 – Cocalico                          #1 – Octorara                          #1 - Octorara

#2 – Hempfield                       #2 – Rheems                           #2 - Manheim

#3 – YPSC                              #3 – Manheim Twp.                #3 - Cocalico

#4 – Ephrata                            #4 – Donegal                           #4 - Hempfield

                                                #5 – Manheim                         #5 - Ephrata

                                                #6 – CV                                  #6 – CV

                                                #7 – Ephrata                            #7 – PM Scorpians

                                                #8 – PM                                  #8 – Manheim Twp.

                                                                                                #9 – PM Comets

                                                                                              #10 – Rheems

 

 

 

U11 Girls                                U11 Boys (A)                         U11 Boys (B)

#1 - Cocalico                           #1 - PUSA                              #1 – LS

#2 – Yrk Utd.                         #2 - Wilson                               #2 – Rheems

#3 - Rheems                            #3 – Manheim Twp.                #3 – Lititz

#4 – Twp. Inferno                   #4 – CV                                  #4 – Manheim Twp.

#5 - PM                                   #5 - PM                                   #5 – Ephrata

#6 - CV                                   #6 - Cocalico                           #6 – Garden Spot

#7 - LS                                                                                                                       

#8 – Twp. Lightning                                                                                                                          

 

 

 

U12 Girls (A)                         U12 Girls (B)                          U12 Boys 

 

#1 – Ephrata                            #1 – Octorara                          #1 – Octorara

#2 – Cocalico                          #2 – Rheems                           #2 – PV

#3 – Manheim Twp.                #3 – Manheim                         #3 – Manheim Mutiny

#4 – PM                                  #4 – Hempfield                       #4 – PM

#5 – CV                                  #5 – Lititz                               #5 – Manheim

                                                #6 – Garden Spot                    #6 – Hempfield

                                                #7 – LS                                                                      

                                                #8 – Donegal                                                              

                                                #9 – Manheim Twp.                                                   

 

 

 

U13 Girls (A)                         U13 Girls (B)                          U13 Boys 

 

#1 – Yrk Utd.                         #1 – PM                                  #1 – Wilson

#2 - TSOC                               #2 – Cocalico                          #2 – Octorara

#3 - Hempfield                        #3 – LS                                   #3 – Hempfield          

#4 - Lititz                                #4 – Rheems                           #4 – Rheems 

 

U14 Girls                                U14 Boys                                U15 Girls

 

#1 - YPSC                               #1 – Lititz                               #1 – Lititz      

#2 - Manheim                          #2 – LS                                   #2 – Solanco

#3 - Hempfield                        #3 – SCCS                              #3 – Cocalico

#4 - CHSC                              #4 – Octorara                          #4 – Rheems

 

 

U16 Girls

 

#1 – Ephrata

#2 – Manheim Twp.

#3 – RSFC

#4 -Octorara